DINET (E.) AND BEN IBRAHIM (S.) THE LIFE OF MOHAMMED PROPHET OF ALLAH Illustrations by "E.Dinet", decoration by "M.Racim". In-4°, PIazza, 1918. Copy numbered 493 of 925. Full morocco cover, ribbed spine, neat interior. PROVENANCE TAJAN sale, November 6 and 7, 1995, lot 4.
4