Null DINET (E.) AND BEN IBRAHIM (S.)
THE LIFE OF MOHAMMED PROPHET OF ALLAH
Illus…

DINET (E.) AND BEN IBRAHIM (S.) THE LIFE OF MOHAMMED PROPHET OF ALLAH Illustrations by "E.Dinet", decoration by "M.Racim". In-4°, PIazza, 1918. Copy numbered 493 of 925. Full morocco cover, ribbed spine, neat interior. PROVENANCE TAJAN sale, November 6 and 7, 1995, lot 4.

Auction is over for this lot. See the results