Edwin-Lord WEEKS (1849-1903)

La porteuse d'eau, esquisse Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 76 x 50 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left. 31 x 19 2/3 in Bibliographie: F. D. Millet et T. E. Kirby, «Catalog of Very important Finished Pictures, Studies, Sketches and Original Drawings by the late Edwin Lord Weeks «, American Art Galleries, New York, 15/03 au 17/03/1905. G. M. Ackerman, «Les Orientalistes de l?École Américaine «, 1994, pp. 234 à 257.

378

Edwin-Lord WEEKS (1849-1903)