Albert LEBOURG (1849-1928) French

Les Bassins du port de Honfleur, soleil couchant, circa 1894 Signed 'Albert Lebourg, Honfleur' (lower right corner) Oil on canvas - Huile sur toile 46,4 x 65,2 cm - 18.3 x 25.7 in. AED 36,700 - 55,100 Provenance Anon. sale: Artcurial, Paris, Art Moderne, Nov. 3, 2009, lot 137 Exhibited Paris, Galerie Jean-Paul Wick, Albert Lebourg, May 26 - June 27, 1970, No. 11 Literature Léonce Bénédite, Albert Lebourg, Galeries Georges Petit, Paris, 1923, No.1231, p. 350