Null Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)

Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Vase de forme conique à épaulement en faïence émaillée crème à décor de fleurs et d'insectes en vol flanqués de têtes de lions bleus. Signé "Th.Deck". H : 19 cm An earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with an enamelled decor of flowers and flying insects, with two lion heads shaped coves. Signed "Th. Deck". H : 7,48 inch

22