Home > Dentelles - Luxe - Vintag... > Lot: 4

Lot n° 4

Deux panneaux et un store en broderie Cornely, fin du XIXe siècle
En mousseline de coton brodée au point de chaînette, trois côtés festonnés, un panneau à décor de frise de marguerites et fin feuillage, un autre à décor de fleurettes, un grand store à décor de vases et bouquets jaillissant.
3 m x 1,50 m - 3,30 m x 1,45 m - 3,40 m x 2,10 m
Bon état, une petite déchirure en bordure, rares petits trous, accidents

Two pannels and a curtain in cotton muslin with floral motif hand embroidered in chain stitch and with three scalloped borders, dating from the end of the 19th century. One is measuring 3 m x 1,50 m (good condition, a little tear at the border) one is measuring 3,30 m x 1,45 m (good condition, a very few tiny holes) and the curtain is measuring 3,40 m x 2,10 m (holes)

Frais 27% TTC

Sale closed

Estimate

Experience

art passionately!

Contact
Experience art passionately!