Deux devants d'autel, broderie et dentelle à l'aiguille, fin du XIXe siècle L'un somptueusement brodé de roses, pensées, feuillage et chrysanthème (bon état, petits accidents pour le coeur de quatre roses) l'autre en dentelle à l'aiguille en frise de grands lys épanouis ornés de points variés (bon état, quelques petits accidents). 3,80 m x 14 cm - 3,80 m x 12 cm Two alb edgings or altar fronts, dating from the 2nd half of the 19th century, one is beautifully hand embroidered in white with roses, pansies, foliage and chrysanthemum, Dim. 3,80 m x 14 cm (very good condition, a very few breaks at the heart for four of the roses) and one made of handmade needle lace with bloomed lilies worked in various stitches, 3,80 m x 12 cm. (good condition, a few little holes)

51