Null Charles SCHNEIDER (1881 - 1953)
"Lac et voiliers"
Rare vase en verre double…

Charles SCHNEIDER (1881 - 1953) "Lac et voiliers" Rare vase en verre double massif, à col évasé, panse de forme toupie et base renflée très en retrait. Décor tournant, peint et émaillé polychrome, d'un paysage lacustre et de voiliers sur un fond moucheté de poudres intercalaires jaune-vif. Signature peinte en rouge "Amphora Schneider". H : 20 cm, DL : 24 cm A rare "Lake and sailboats" massive double glass vase by Charles Schneider, with flared neck and a turning, enamelled and painted decor of a lake-side landscape with boats on a bright yellow background. Signed "Amphora Schneider" with red enamel. H : 7,87 inch, D : 9,45 inch

26