Null Ferdinand PARPAN (1902 - 2004)
"Vierge à l'Enfant"
1952
Bonze à patine dor…

Ferdinand PARPAN (1902 - 2004) "Vierge à l'Enfant" 1952 Bonze à patine dorée sur un socle en marbre noir. Signé et daté sur le bronze "F. Parpan 1952 N°1" H : 64 cm (traces d'oxydations et fines rayures) A "Madonna and Child" gilded bronze sculpture by Ferdinand Parpan, on a black marble base. Signed on the bronze "F. Parpan 1952 n°1". H : 25,20 inch (oxidization traces and slight scratches)

283