Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Vase série "Rochetto", 1986 Edition Bitossi. Céramique émaillée à décors de carrés blancs sur fond noir. Signé sous la base "Sottsass Bitossi Montelupo". H : 45 cm, D : 16 cm (éclat) A black and white enamelled ceramic vase from the 1968 "Rochetto" serial, by Ettore Sottsass, from Bitossi Editions. Signed under the base "Sottsass Bitossi Montelupo". H : 17,72 inch, D : 6,30 inch (chip)
298