Null André METHEY (1871 - 1920)

André METHEY (1871 - 1920) Sculpture en céramique figurant une dame de qualité en costume médiéval polychrome. Signé du monogramme en creux "AM" deux fois sous la base. H : 49 cm A ceramic sculpture of a woman in medieaval costume by André Methey. Signed with two stamps "AM" under the base. H : 19,29 inch